HomeSkip Navigation LinksPressbox > Athlete Bios > 2011 Senior Team Bios

2011 Senior National Team

Men's Single Sculls (M1x)

Ken Jurkowski (New Fairfield, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Single Sculls (W1x)

Genevra Stone (Newton, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men’s Single Sculls (LM1x)

Andrew Campbell (New Canaan, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women’s Single Sculls (LW1x)

Ursula Grobler (Pretoria, South Africa)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Double Sculls (M2x)

(s) Peter Graves (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Thomas Graves (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Double Sculls (W2x)

(s) Kate Bertko (Oakland, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Sarah Trowbridge (Guilford, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls (LM2x)

(s) Brian de Regt (Rowayton, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Jon Winter (New Haven, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women's Double Sculls (LW2x)

(s) Julie Nichols (Livermore, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Kristin Hedstrom (Concord, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Quadruple Sculls (M4x)

(s) Glenn Ochal (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Warren Anderson (Paso Robles, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) William Miller (Duxbury, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Sam Stitt (McLean, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Quadruple Sculls (W4x)

(s) Natalie Dell (Clearville, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Megan Kalmoe (St. Croix Falls, Wisc.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Stesha Carlé (Long Beach, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Adrienne Martelli (University Place, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men’s Quadruple Sculls

(s) Chris Lambert (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Todd Mickelson (West Simsbury, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Shane Madden (Ambler, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Sam Cunningham (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women’s Quadruple Sculls (LW4x)

(s) Nicole Dinion (Falls Church, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Hillary Saeger (Dedham, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Lindsey Hochman (Seattle, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Katherine Robinson (Everett, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Pair (M2-)

(s) Tom Peszek (Farmington Hills, Mich.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Justin Stangel (Madison, Wisc.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Pair (W2-)

(s) Kady Glessner (Seattle, Wash.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Caryn Davies (Ithaca, N.Y.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men’s Pair with Coxswain (M2+)

(c) Anthony Altimari (Huntingon, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Blaise Didier (San Francisco, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Derek Johnson (Hillsborough, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men’s Pair (LM2-)

(s) Kyle Lafferty (Hockessin, Del.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Phillip Oertle (Zurich, Switzerland)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Four (M4-)

(s) Scott Gault (Piedmont, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Charlie Cole (New Canaan, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Brett Newlin (Riverton, Wyo.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Giuseppe Lanzone (Annandale, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women’s Four (W4-)

(s) Sara Hendershot (West Simsbury, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Emily Regan (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Kara Kohler (Clayton, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Sarah Zelenka (Itasca, Ill.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Four (LM4-)

(s) Ryan Fox (Edgerton, Wisc.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Will Daly (Vail, Colo.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Robin Prendes (Miami, Fla.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Anthony Fahden (Lafayette, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Eight (M8+)

(c) Ned DelGuercio (Media, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Nareg Guregian (North Hills, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(7) Josh Inman (Hillsboro, Ore.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(6) Steve Coppola (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(5) Dan Walsh (Norwalk, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(4) Henrik Rummel (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Alex Osborne (Sherman Oaks, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Grant James (DeKalb, Ill.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Ross James (DeKalb, Ill.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Eight (W8+)

(c) Mary Whipple (Orangevale, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Eleanor Logan (Boothbay Harbor, Maine)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(7) Meghan Musnicki (Naples, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(6) Susan Francia (Abington, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(5) Caroline Lind (Greensboro, N.C.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(4) Taylor Ritzel (Larkspur, Colo.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Jamie Redman (Spokane, Wash.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Amanda Polk (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Esther Lofgren (Newport Beach, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men’s Eight (LM8+)

(c) Jack Carlson (Belmont, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Austin Meyer (Cohoes, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(7) Matt Kochem (Burnt Hills, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(6) Edward King (Ironton, Mo.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(5) Nicholas LaCava (Weston, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(4) William Newell (Weston, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Christian Klein (Herndon, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Kenny McMahon (Ladysmith, Wis.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Jimmy Sopko (Mathews, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Adaptive Men’s Single Sculls (ASM1x)

Ron Harvey (Downingtown, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Adaptive Women’s Single Sculls (ASW1x)

Tricia Downing (Denver, Colo.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Adaptive Mixed Trunk and Arms Double Sculls (TA2x)

(s) Anthony Davis (La Center, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Jacqui Kapinowski (Point Pleasant, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Adaptive Four with Coxswain (LTA4+)

(c) Alex Stein (Stamford, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Eric McDaniel (Weeki Wachee, Fla.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Emma Preuschl (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Eleni Englert (Oceanside, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Andrew Johnson (Greenwich, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website